Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines how We make use of the information You submit to us during registration or availing any of the services offered to You on the website www.savemymeds.com. Furthermore, We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. To protect your interests, please visit this page periodically to review the current terms of our privacy policy.
By visiting this Website You agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree, please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, You expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated by reference into the Terms and Conditions.

1. Collection of Information

You understand that when You use our Site, We collect and store your personal information. You understand that You may have to fill certain basic personal information about yourself, e.g., your name, your physical address, email address, telephone number etc. while filing a questionnaire, application form, etc. or when You sign up, or log in or register, or otherwise access an area of the site.

You also understand and agree that you may be asked to disclose personal and health-related information about you while availing the services provided on the Site whether by the means of filling a questionnaire, application form etc., or when You sign up, log in or register, or otherwise access an area of the site.

You understand that when You open an account at the site to avail its services or to access an area of the site, You may be asked to create a username and password. You agree to always provide accurate information for this purpose. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password of your account. You are bound to immediately notify the Company in case of any unauthorised use of your account, user name or password.

2. Use of Information

The Company respects your privacy and treats it with utmost regard. It collects, stores, uses, publishes, copies, transfers, reproduces, modifies and translates your information solely for the purpose of enabling your use of the applicable service and for contacting You regarding those services.

You agree that by submitting your email address on the site, the Company may store and use your email address to contact You about the status of the services availed by You or other administrative purposes.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

You also agree to be contacted by the Company for offering other services that the Company believes may interest you. You will be at liberty to unsubscribe to such solicitations.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Disclosing of Information

You understand that We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

4. Limitation of Liability

The Company is not liable for any losses You incur as a result of someone else's use of your account or password, either with or without your knowledge. You may be held liable for any losses incurred by the Company, our affiliates, officers, directors, employees, consultants, agents and representatives due to someone else's use of your account or password.

5. Links to Third Parties

Our Site may provide links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

6. Trademark / Copyright Complaints

The Company respects the intellectual property of others. In case You feel that Your Trademark or Copyright or other intellectual property has been infringed, You can write to our customer service at

  • Mr. Sarvan Kaloha
  • Grievance Officer
  • Vibcare Solutions
  • Plot No. 4, First Floor,
  • IT Park Panchkula, Haryana, INDIA
  • Phone: +91- 93571-51234
  • Email: grievance.officer@savemymeds.com
  • Time: Mon to Sat (9:00AM to 18:00PM)

7. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

8. Questions?

Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement.